D-Junioren Kreispokal

 Halbfinale     Heim     Gast   Tore   
 Sa. 16.03.  10:00   SG Braunichswalde   vs.   ZFC Meuselwitz III   4 : 0 
     SG Hohenleuben   vs.   JFC Gera III   ausgef.   
 Viertelfinale     Heim     Gast   Tore   
 Sa. 17.11.  10:30   Post SV Gera   vs.   ZFC Meuselwitz III   2 : 5 
     SG Braunichswalde   vs.   SG Fockendorf   7 : 0 
 Sa. 24.11.  10:30   FSV Mohlsdorf   vs.   JFC Gera III   0 : 4 
     SG Hohenleuben   vs.   SG Thüringen Weida   1 : 0 
 Achtelfinale     Heim     Gast   Tore   
 Mi. 26.09.  17:30   SG Braunichswalde   vs.   SG BW Auma   4 : 1 
 Sa. 29.09.  10:30   SG Fockendorf   vs.   SG Lusaner SC II   5 : 1 
     SV Rositz   vs.   Post SV Gera   1 : 4 
     JFC Gera III   vs.   OTG Gera   6 : 0 
     SV Niederpöllnitz   vs.   FSV Mohlsdorf   3 : 4 
     SG SV Schmölln   vs.   SG Thüringen Weida   1 : 5 
 So. 14.10.  11:00   SG Hohenleuben   vs.   SG Lok Altenburg   7 : 0 
 Fr. 19.10.  18:00   ZFC Meuselwitz III   vs.   SG Einheit Altenb.   3 : 2  n.V.
 Achtelfinale     Heim     Gast   Tore   
 Sa. 18.08.  10:30   SG SV Zehma   vs.   ZFC Meuselwitz III   1 : 3 
     Osterland Lumpzig   vs.   SG SV Schmölln   3 : 8 
     SG FSV Lucka   vs.   SV Rositz   ausgef.   
     FSV Mohlsdorf   vs.   SG Ronneburg   5 : 2 
     SV Münchenbernsdorf   vs.   SV Niederpöllnitz   0 : 1 
     SG Wismut Gera II   vs.   JFC Gera III   1 : 10 
     Motor Altenburg   vs.   SG Lok Altenburg   3 : 1 
     SG Hohenleuben   vs.   SG Motor Zeulenroda   5 : 4  n.E.


D1-Junioren Verbandsliga

 Mannschaft   TV   Punkte 
 FSV Schleiz   36 : 5   30  
 JFC Gera II   42 : 10   28  
 Neustadt/O.   28 : 10   23  
 Th. Jena   29 : 24   18  
 Jena-Zwätzen   22 : 23   14  
 Bodelwitzer SV   24 : 13   13  
 ZFC Meuselwitz II   19 : 36   12  
 SG Wismut   11 : 16   9  
 1. FC Greiz   14 : 37   4  
 SG Lusaner SC   8 : 59   3  

D2-Kreisoberliga

 Mannschaft   TV   Punkte 
 JFC Gera III   81 : 15   27  
 SG E. Altenburg   58 : 30   20  
 Post Gera   45 : 41   18  
 SG BW Auma   49 : 25   17  
 SG OTG Gera   39 : 26   14  
 Meuselwitz III   38 : 41   13  
 SG Wismut II   25 : 38   4  
 SG Zehma   0 : 0   0  
 Lusaner SC II   5 : 124   0  
4 1 8 3 1 8